Filename Extensions
If you are seeking information about file extensions, then you are in the right place at right time.

Details of extension .rlv

1 extension(s) and 0 alias(es) in our database

Below, you can find answers to the following questions:

  • What is the .rlv file?
  • Which program can create the .rlv file?
  • Where can you find a description of the .rlv format?
  • What can convert .rlv files to a different format?
  • Which MIME-type is associated with the .rlv extension?
.rlv
Tacx Fortius Real Life Video File .rlv file icon

Tacx Fortius Real Life Video File

RLV file is a Tacx Fortius Real Life Video File. The Tacx Fortius is an indoor virtual reality machine for cycling.
Detailed description not available
Category: Multimedia files
Application: Tacx Fortius
Program name: -
Mime-type: application/octet-stream
Magic bytes (HEX): -
Magic string (ASCII): -
Aliases:
mrlv, rlvnl
Links:
-
Related extensions:
Tacx Exported Training Data

Other types of files may also use the .rlv file extension. If you have helpful information about .rlv extension, write to us!

Is it possible that the filename extension is misspelled?

We found the following similar extensions in our database:

GoPro Low Resolution Video
Adobe Flash Video File
Catia V4 Export Data
ArcGIS Report Layout File
XML Resource Lists Data
CRiSP Harvest Data
Lattice Reveal Inserter Project
Aces Hight Map Elevation Data
RegCleaner Language File

The .rlv filename extension is often given incorrectly!

According to the searches on our site, these misspellings were the most common in the past year:

lrv (15), flv (12), tlv (1), dlv (1), rv (1), rov (1), rlf (1), rlc (1), rkv (1), lv (1), glv (1), elv (1), rvl (1), rpv (1), rlg (1)

Can't open a .rlv file?

If you want to open a .rlv file on your computer, you just need to have the appropriate program installed. If the .rlv association isn't set correctly, you may receive the following error message:

Windows can't open this file:

File: example.rlv

To open this file, Windows needs to know what program you want to use to open it. Windows can go online to look it up automatically, or you can manually select from a list of programs that are installed on your computer.

To change file associations:

  • Right-click a file with the extension whose association you want to change, and then click Open With.
  • In the Open With dialog box, click the program whith which you want the file to open, or click Browse to locate the program that you want.
  • Select the Always use the selected program to open this kind of file check box.

Supported operating systems

Windows Server 2003/2008/2012/2016, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10, Linux, FreeBSD, NetBSD, OpenBSD, Mac OS X, iOS, Android

Rate this page

4
4 / 5 based on 61 user ratings.